Sex Bible: The Complete Guide to Sexual Love

( 31 )

Pick Up in Store

Reserve and pick up in 60 minutes at your local store

Paperback (Reprint)
$14.65
BN.com price
$21.99 List Price (Save 33%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$4.99
$21.99 List Price (Save 77%)
All (27)  
Used (11)  
New (16)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 27 (3 pages)
$4.99
(Save 77%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(22)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
2008 Paperback Very good Clean Copy, may have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise fine, Trusted Seller With Excellent Customer Service! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!

Ships from: Moorpark, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.99
(Save 77%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(3697)

Condition: Very Good
1592332854 Never used! Overstock from publisher with moderate wear to edges from shelving.

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.49
(Save 75%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(1450)

Condition: New
9/1/2008 Paperback Reprint New 1592332854 UNUSED COPY! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$5.49
(Save 75%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(1774)

Condition: New
1592332854 UNUSED COPY! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.01
(Save 73%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(9714)

Condition: New
9/1/2008 Paperback Reprint New 1592332854 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Publisher overstock. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.50
(Save 70%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(89)

Condition: New
2008-09 Paperback New unread no marks, minor shelf New unread, ha minor shelf wear and light crease on the corner of the back cover.

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.99
(Save 68%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(22)

Condition: Good
2008 Paperback Good May have light cover/edge wear, Trusted Seller With Excellent Customer Service! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!

Ships from: Moorpark, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.82
(Save 64%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(92)

Condition: New
New unread book. Has light shelf wear to cover.

Ships from: Sharon, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$8.98
(Save 59%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(144)

Condition: Very Good
Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Reprint. 2008 Paperback.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.98
(Save 59%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(7755)

Condition: Very Good
Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Reprint. 2008 Paperback.

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 27 (3 pages)
Close
Sort by
NOOK Book (eBook) 
PagePerfect™ NOOK Books are carefully crafted to retain all the precision and beauty of their stunning print versions. Zoom in on photography and graphics, and fluidly scroll through pages of beautiful cookbooks, art books & more.
$12.09
BN.com price
$21.99 List Price (Save 45%)

Available on NOOK devices and apps

  • NOOK Color
  • NOOK Tablet
  • NOOK Study

Want a NOOK? Explore Now

Overview

The Sex Bible is an authoritative, comprehensive, and beautifully photographed sex resource book that provides in-depth treatment of sexual topics in frank detail, such as an encyclopedia would. The book is arranged into different sections, for example, “Foreplay,” “Sex Toys,” “Oral Sex." It explores sexual subjects you are either familiar with, or until now, never even knew existed.  Couples will be captivated by personal anecdotes interspersed throughout. Illustrated with full-color photography, The Sex Bible will not only educate its readers, but help heighten sexual enjoyment. 

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781592332854
  • Publisher: Fair Winds Press
  • Publication date: 8/1/2008
  • Edition description: Reprint
  • Pages: 256
  • Sales rank: 130,698
  • Product dimensions: 9.90 (w) x 10.20 (h) x 1.00 (d)

Meet the Author

Susan Crain Bakos, dubbed "our most peripatetic sex journalist" by Publishers Weekly, has interviewed thousands of men and women about their sexual behavior and attitudes. She is the author of The Sex Bible, and has also written numerous magazine articles for publications such as Redbook, Cosmopolitan, Marie Claire, Men's Health, and Penthouse. She lives in New York City.

Visit her blog at www.sexyprime.typepad.com

Customer Reviews

Average Rating 3.5
( 31 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(14)

4 Star

(4)

3 Star

(6)

2 Star

(4)

1 Star

(3)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

Sort by: Showing all of 8 Customer Reviews
  • Posted May 9, 2012

    Can't read

    When I purchased the book for my Nook, the print is so small I can't read it. I have to figure out how to enlarge the book before I can give an honest review. Will be calling Barnes and Nobles for some assistance.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted March 9, 2012

    Beautiful book!

    Beautifully photographed, clearly and concisely written. Not only a wonderful book for you and your lover, but also if you're a writer, a good reference book.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted December 12, 2011

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted February 11, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted March 22, 2010

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted August 18, 2010

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted December 8, 2010

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted February 24, 2011

    No text was provided for this review.

Sort by: Showing all of 8 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit