Shattered

( 153 )
Marketplace (New and Used)
Hardcover
from
$0.99
$25.95 List Price (Save 96%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (84)  
Used (73)  
New (11)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 9
Showing 1 – 10 of 84 (9 pages)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(3360)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 3/23/2010 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400.

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(1047)

Condition: Good
2010 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday.

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(791)

Condition: Good
Hardcover Good 0399156275 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(3360)

Condition: Good
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 3/23/2010 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400.

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(1369)

Condition: New
3/23/2010 Hardcover First Edition New 0399156275 NEVER USED! ! ! MAY CONTAIN SHELFWARE. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! !

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(15)

Condition: Like New
2010 Hardcover Fine in fine dust jacket. No marks, like new, excellent condition. We use old stamps for standard shipping. All proceeds are donated to needy organizations.

Ships from: Walnut Creek, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18867)

Condition: Very Good
2010-03-23 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18867)

Condition: Very Good
2010-03-23 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18867)

Condition: Very Good
2010-03-23 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18867)

Condition: Good
2010-03-23 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 9
Showing 1 – 10 of 84 (9 pages)
Close
Sort by
NOOK Book (eBook)
$7.99
BN.com price

Available on NOOK devices and apps

  • Nook Devices
  • NOOK
  • NOOK Color
  • NOOK Tablet
  • Tablet/Phone
  • NOOK for iPad
  • NOOK for iPhone
  • NOOK for Android
  • NOOK for Android (Tablet)
  • NOOK Kids for iPad
  • PC/Mac
  • NOOK Study
  • NOOK for PC
  • NOOK for Mac

Need a NOOK? Explore Now

This digital version does not exactly match the hardcover displayed here.

Overview

The past is never over. It just gets dusty.
Lisa Grant was a rising star in a prestigious law firm in Lexington, Kentucky, when the firm went bankrupt and she lost her job. With an ailing mother to care for, she takes the first job she can find: research assistant to District Attorney Scott Buchanan. Scott is as disagreeable as he is sexy, and Lisa suspects the only reason she got the job was Scott’s fond feelings for her mother, who treated him well when he was just a farmhand on the Grants’ large horse farm while Lisa was growing up.
After she misses an important court date, Lisa doesn’t get any special treatment from...

See more details below

Overview

The past is never over. It just gets dusty.
Lisa Grant was a rising star in a prestigious law firm in Lexington, Kentucky, when the firm went bankrupt and she lost her job. With an ailing mother to care for, she takes the first job she can find: research assistant to District Attorney Scott Buchanan. Scott is as disagreeable as he is sexy, and Lisa suspects the only reason she got the job was Scott’s fond feelings for her mother, who treated him well when he was just a farmhand on the Grants’ large horse farm while Lisa was growing up.
After she misses an important court date, Lisa doesn’t get any special treatment from Scott. As punishment, he sends her to organize cold-case files in the basement of the courthouse. What Lisa expects to be a mind-numbingly boring task turns into anything but that when a missing-persons case draws her attention. The details of the case are engrossing: an entire family — father, mother, and two children — disappeared without a trace more than twenty-eight years ago. Except that’s not all: the mother in a photo Lisa finds could be her own twin.
Before Lisa can learn more, a series of catastrophes strikes close to home, and she realizes that finding the photo has put her in terrible danger. Determined to uncover the truth, she confides in Scott, and their relationship develops into something beyond that of employer and employee. Together they unravel a terrifying web of criminal connections that could shatter what Lisa knows of her past. And it’s clear someone will go to shocking lengths to make sure certain secrets stay hidden.

Editorial Reviews

Publishers Weekly
After Lisa Grant loses her job at a Lexington, Ky., law firm in this seductive romantic thriller from bestseller Robards (Pursuit), she heads home to Grayson Springs, a once thriving Kentucky horse farm, owned by her mother, who's dying from ALS. Lisa becomes a research assistant for former crush Scott Buchanan, the Lexington-Fayette County DA. While she initially finds Scott's grumpy personality unappealing, she begins to feel differently after looking into a cold case: the inexplicable disappearance of Michael and Angela Garcia and their two children, Tony and Marisa, in 1981. Astonishingly, Lisa discovers that both a treasured childhood doll and herself as a young girl resemble Marisa. Lisa's informal investigation leads to dangerous repercussions, including an act of arson at Grayson Springs, in which she and her mother almost perish. Scott's timely rescue tightens their budding relationship as the action builds to a startling if far-fetched conclusion. (Mar.)

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780399156274
  • Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated
  • Publication date: 3/23/2010
  • Pages: 388
  • Product dimensions: 5.90 (w) x 9.10 (h) x 1.50 (d)

Meet the Author

Karen Robards is the author of more than thirty novels, most recently the New York Times bestseller Pursuit.
Customer Reviews
Average Rating 3.5
( 153 )

Rating Distribution

If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review
See All Sort by: Showing 1 – 20 of 153 Customer Reviews
  • Posted January 23, 2010

    more from this reviewer

    This is a fast-paced legal thriller

    Having lost her position at a law firm that went bankrupt, Lisa Grant) leaves Lexington, Kentucky to go home to the family horse ranch Grayson Springs. Lisa does not feel bad about losing her job as she needs to care for her mom who is dying from ALS.

    Lisa obtains work at the Fayette County District Attorney's office working as a research assistant to DA Scott Buchanan, whom she once loved. His attitude makes her realize he hired her under pressure due to her connections to her mom. Lisa looks into the files of a cold case in which Michael and Angela Garcia and their two children (Tony and Marisa) vanished without a trace in 1981. However, the case shakes her to her bone marrow when she sees the picture of Marisa and a doll the child clings to; she is looking at herself as a little girl and the doll is identical to one she had. Her inquiry with Scott's help turns ugly when an arsonist tries to kill her and her mom

    This is a fast-paced legal thriller that after a prologue has Scott cursing out Lisa for failing to do her job; setting the tone of their relationship. The action never slows down as someone is out to harm Lisa and her mom although the younger has no idea why. Although the climax is over the top of Black Mountain with an incredulous denouement, fans will enjoy Karen Robards taut romantic suspense.

    Harriet Klausner

    7 out of 10 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted April 26, 2010

    Good escapism read

    Good characters and great plot delving into the past. Always a favorite theme for me. Would recommend it to anyone to read. Lots of mystery and a little love mixed in never hurts!!

    3 out of 3 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted May 1, 2010

    Great Read!

    Every time I read a book by Karen Robards I think this is her best book yet. It happened once again with Shattered! The characters in this book were well defined, while maybe not totally realistic. The two main characters both have strong personalities, but neither overwhelms the other. What motivated them was revealed slowly, in a riveting way. There were two plots going on, the solving of a mystery from years ago and a romance. Both were equally engrossing and each complimented the other nicely. I also enjoyed the setting. I find contemporary novels set in the south especially appealing and this one, set in Kentucky (part of it on a horse farm) was no exception (I now find myself looking forward to watching the Kentucky Derby).

    2 out of 2 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted April 12, 2010

    Boring

    I have read every book this author has written and never been disappointed until now. I started it at the beach and put it down half way through because it was awful. There were so many run on sentences and parenthesis and dashes that it was too distracting to follow. She went on and on about things that had absolutely nothing to do with the plot. Speaking of the plot, it was pretty shaky at the start and no real action until the very end. Ms. Robards earlier works are worth your time. This one is not.

    2 out of 3 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted August 9, 2011

    Great Plot - A little wordy!

    This story was a real page turner. I loved the characters and was hooked from the begining. However, the author spends too much time describing the scenery. I would highly recommend this book, but be prepared to skip lengthy descriptions of places and clothing.

    1 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted May 5, 2010

    Thriller

    This was one you could not put down once you started it.
    Really enjoyable.

    1 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted April 24, 2010

    I loved the characters - all of them.

    This books was so good, I could not put it down.

    1 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted January 31, 2012

    Good book

    Very fast pace. Good book. I injoyed it.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted January 7, 2012

    more from this reviewer

    Fast Paced, hard to put down!

    My favorite kind of read, love Karen Robards. This thriller is one that will keep you from getting done what needs to get done. Great characters, Lisa and Scott have hot chemistry, great thriller with a good ending.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted December 31, 2011

    highly recommended

    very good

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted December 25, 2011

    It was a love story.

    It seemed to take forever for the suspense to develop. Shattered was disappointingly a love story about two people who were hot for each other and just couldn't admit it. When they finally did get together, that is when the actual story line began which wasn't until page 280 something. The thriller part was really good but it just took WAY to long to get there.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted November 10, 2011

    Great

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 26, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 26, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 26, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted October 19, 2011

    Highly recommended, one of Karen Robards BEST!

    This is one of Karen Robards best books yet! I have read it at least 5 times already and will continue to read it, if you are a fan of hers or enjoy Linda Howard or Julie Garwood as well I definitely recommend this book to you!

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 17, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 16, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 16, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    0 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 16, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    0 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
See All Sort by: Showing 1 – 20 of 153 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit