Signature Sasha: Magnificent Weddings by Design

( 2 )

Pick Up in Store

Reserve and pick up in 60 minutes at your local store

Hardcover
$50
BN.com price
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$22.06
$50.00 List Price (Save 56%)
All (25)  
Used (16)  
New (9)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 25 (3 pages)
$22.06
(Save 56%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(143)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Great shape! No dust cover. 1st. 2010 Hardcover.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$22.06
(Save 56%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(143)

Condition: Acceptable
Book has shelf wear and torn/creased cover - May have publisher remainder mark. 1st. 2010 Hardcover.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$22.06
(Save 56%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(143)

Condition: Very Good
Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st. 2010 Hardcover.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$22.31
(Save 55%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(12865)

Condition: Like New
Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$22.32
(Save 55%)
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(13)

Condition: New
2010 Hardcover New Small tear on dust jacket unread.

Ships from: brentwood, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$22.32
(Save 55%)
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(13)

Condition: New
2010 Hardcover Brand New In-Stock Fresh From the Publisher Free Delivery Confirmation.

Ships from: brentwood, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$22.32
(Save 55%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(2395)

Condition: Good
2010 Hardcover -May have sticker on cover. Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may have previous owner's signature.

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$22.32
(Save 55%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(96)

Condition: Good
1/20/2010 Hardcover 1st Good 0825306310 HC4HL. Good+. Binding tight. No marks. Dustjacket is complete and in Very Good condition except for considerable edgewear on bottom edge. ... Book otherwise in Very Good condition. Read more Show Less

Ships from: San Diego, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$22.33
(Save 55%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(7755)

Condition: Very Good
Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st. 2010 Hardcover.

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$22.33
(Save 55%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(7755)

Condition: Acceptable
Acceptable Book has shelf wear and torn/creased cover-May have publisher remainder mark. 1st. 2010 Hardcover.

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 25 (3 pages)
Close
Sort by
NOOK Book (eBook)
$28.50
BN.com price
$50.00 List Price (Save 43%)

Available on NOOK devices and apps

  • Nook Devices
  • NOOK
  • NOOK Color
  • NOOK Tablet
  • Tablet/Phone
  • NOOK for iPad
  • NOOK for iPhone
  • NOOK for Android
  • NOOK for Android (Tablet)
  • NOOK Kids for iPad
  • PC/Mac
  • NOOK Study
  • NOOK for PC
  • NOOK for Mac

Want a NOOK? Explore Now

Overview

This stunning, hard cover wedding design book features beautiful photography of all aspects of wedding design, including never before seen weddings designed by Sasha Souza Events. A culmination of her many years as a top wedding designer, Signature Sasha: Magnificent Weddings by Design will provide brides, event planners and florists with unique wedding design inspiration and is the first book of its kind to offer details on event design from inspiration to execution- ranging from color couture, to florals, to creating inspiration boards, and much more.

Editorial Reviews

Publishers Weekly
Wedding designer and event planner Souza gives readers with impending nuptials plenty to dream about in this sumptuous coffee table book devoted to lavish weddings. Readers will undoubtedly be drawn to the book's gorgeous full-color photographs of over-the-top weddings, including a bar made completely out of ice and a sixty-foot-long table with flames shooting out its center, but even those on a budget will be rewarded with sage advice on topics like alcohol service, buffet setup, and accommodating guests on special diets. Simple how-tos include inspiration boards made from pages ripped out of bridal magazines, using bridesmaid dresses to incorporate color, and laying out menus and invitations. While Souza's prose has its merits, they take a back seat to images of glamorous weddings from around the country. Souza, an advisor to Modern Bride magazine, knows how to set a stage, be it a table setting or a flower-festooned outdoor altar, conjuring the kind of fairy tale weddings young brides dream of.
Copyright © Reed Business Information, a division of Reed Elsevier Inc. All rights reserved.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780825306310
  • Publisher: Beaufort Books, Incorporated
  • Publication date: 1/20/2010
  • Pages: 240
  • Sales rank: 828,791
  • Product dimensions: 9.40 (w) x 12.00 (h) x 1.10 (d)

Meet the Author

A member of Modern Bride's "Top 25 Trendsetters", Sasha Souza is one of the premiere event designers and a top innovator in the wedding industry. She is one of only a handful of wedding designers named a Master Bridal Consultant, the highest designation given by the Association of Bridal Consultants and she currently serves on the Modern Bride advisory panel.

Customer Reviews

Average Rating 5
( 2 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(2)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

Sort by: Showing all of 2 Customer Reviews
  • Anonymous

    Posted February 20, 2010

    Beautifully represented as an informative yet lovely coffee table book on the subject of weddings.Photograghs as well as the contents of information make this a great addition to ones library on the subject.

    Great addition to anyones library needing information on elegant and sophisticated weddings or party planning.Photograghs are beautifully presented as well as the informative contents on the subject.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted December 22, 2009

    more from this reviewer

    Yippee, it's here!

    I've been waiting for this book to come out and I finally received my copy. I LOVE IT!

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
Sort by: Showing all of 2 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit