Simply Baby: 20 Special Handknits for Baby's First Two Years

( 1 )

Pick Up in Store

Reserve and pick up in 60 minutes at your local store

Hardcover
$15.45
BN.com price
$22.95 List Price (Save 33%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$8.97
$22.95 List Price (Save 61%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (15)  
Used (7)  
New (8)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 15 (2 pages)
$8.97
(Save 61%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(60)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

New
Great Shape! 2006 Hardcover.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.97
(Save 61%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(60)

Condition: Very Good
Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2006 Hardcover.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.97
(Save 61%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(60)

Condition: Good
Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2006 Hardcover.

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.49
(Save 59%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(260)

Condition: Like New
2006 Hardcover Fine A check found this too large for either priority mail or for overseas. THIS WILL BE SHIPPED MEDIA MAIL. **FREE UPGRADE TO PRIORITY MAIL** (f your item or ... COMBINED items in a single invoice total at least 10$ US. ) Item(s) must fit into the USPS flat rate envelope for this to apply. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Omaha, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.52
(Save 59%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(7678)

Condition: Good
Good Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2006 Hardcover.

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.62
(Save 58%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(7678)

Condition: Very Good
Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2006 Hardcover.

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$9.99
(Save 56%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(2)

Condition: Very Good
cover has shelf wear never used

Ships from: montgomery, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.24
(Save 55%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(7678)

Condition: New
New Great Shape! 2006 Hardcover.

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$13.82
(Save 40%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(11733)

Condition: New
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served-In business since 1997. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. Toll Free ... Support. 4 to 14 business day Delivery Time by US Post Office. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$14.97
(Save 35%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(21316)

Condition: New
BRAND NEW

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 15 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

Debbie Bliss presents 20 adorable new designs for babies and toddlers—from blankets and booties to cardigans, twin sets, and coats—all using soft, snuggly yarns.

See more details below
Sending request ...

Overview

Debbie Bliss presents 20 adorable new designs for babies and toddlers—from blankets and booties to cardigans, twin sets, and coats—all using soft, snuggly yarns.

Editorial Reviews

Library Journal
British knitwear designer Bliss (Baby Knits for Beginners) presents some 20 designs for babies and toddlers. Novice knitters will find the richly cabled blanket a good introduction to knitting cables, while more experienced knitters will want to make the smock coat or the charming intarsia baby blanket. Although the patterns specify the Debbie Bliss line of yarns, other yarns can easily be substituted. Public libraries with a demand for children's knitting patterns cannot go wrong with Bliss, whose classic designs will stand the test of time. Copyright 2006 Reed Business Information.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781570763342
  • Publisher: Trafalgar Square
  • Publication date: 8/28/2006
  • Pages: 144
  • Sales rank: 239,142
  • Product dimensions: 8.00 (w) x 9.00 (h) x 0.70 (d)

Meet the Author

Debbie Bliss, former designer for Baby Gap, is the best-selling author more than a dozen books, including Baby Knits for Beginners, The Baby Knits Book, Debbie Bliss Knitting Workbook, How to Knit, and Classic Knits for Kids.

Customer Reviews
Average Rating 5
( 1 )

Rating Distribution

  • ( 1 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review
Sort by: Showing 1 Customer Review
  • Anonymous

    Posted August 6, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

Sort by: Showing 1 Customer Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit