Six-Gun Warrior: Prairie Caesar

Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Paperback)
  • All (9) from $1.99   
  • Used (9) from $1.99   
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 1
Showing All
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
$1.99
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(8459)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.05
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(55585)

Condition: Acceptable
Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$4.50
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(64)

Condition: Good
Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans and has some reader creases. One ... page has some tears, but no missing text. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Dublin, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.28
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(8175)

Condition: Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$6.50
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(86)

Condition: Good
1983 Paperback G+ in na jacket Rubbing & edgewear; creases; yellowing; overall clean & tight. 202 pages.

Ships from: Shippensburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$15.00
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(86)

Condition: Very Good
Bruce Minney Painted Cover! New York, NY, USA. 1983 Soft Cover PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Near FINE. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6?"-7?" Tall. 195 pages. ... "Tracking down his family's murderers, thesix-gun warrior is ambushed by a strange band of soldiers who appear aas gladiators from anicient Rome. Captured, he is brought before a deranged despot claiming to be emperor...a self-styled Caligula planning to invade the United States and reestablish the Roman Empire in all its glory. Stunned by such madness, the six-gun warrior soon regains his senses and, in swift retaliation, wages a brutal battle to win back the land from the crazed prairie caesar."; >>> Samurai Warrior, from the land of the Shogun, code of the Bushido, in an American Western setting. ** RARE title in this series. >> Store stamp on front endpage, Read more Show Less

Ships from: Steinbach, Canada

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$16.00
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(86)

Condition: Like New
Bruce Minney Painted Cover! New York, NY, USA. 1983 Soft Cover PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Fine Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6?"-7?" Tall. 195 pages. "Tracking ... down his family's murderers, thesix-gun warrior is ambushed by a strange band of soldiers who appear aas gladiators from anicient Rome. Captured, he is brought before a deranged despot claiming to be emperor...a self-styled Caligula planning to invade the United States and reestablish the Roman Empire in all its glory. Stunned by such madness, the six-gun warrior soon regains his senses and, in swift retaliation, wages a brutal battle to win back the land from the crazed prairie caesar."; >>> Samurai Warrior, from the land of the Shogun, code of the Bushido, in an American Western setting. ** RARE title in this series. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Steinbach, Canada

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$18.00
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(86)

Condition: Like New
Bruce Minney Painted Cover! New York, NY, USA. 1983 Soft Cover PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. FINE+, Near New Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6?"-7?" Tall. 195 pages. ... "Tracking down his family's murderers, thesix-gun warrior is ambushed by a strange band of soldiers who appear aas gladiators from anicient Rome. Captured, he is brought before a deranged despot claiming to be emperor. a self-styled Caligula planning to invade the United States and reestablish the Roman Empire in all its glory. Stunned by such madness, the six-gun warrior soon regains his senses and, in swift retaliation, wages a brutal battle to win back the land from the crazed prairie caesar."; >>> Samurai Warrior, from the land of the Shogun, code of the Bushido, in an American Western setting. ** RARE title in this series. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Steinbach, Canada

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$20.00
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(86)

Condition: Like New
Bruce Minney Painted Cover! New York, NY, USA. 1983 Soft Cover PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. As New Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6?"-7?" Tall. 195 pages. "Tracking ... down his family's murderers, thesix-gun warrior is ambushed by a strange band of soldiers who appear aas gladiators from anicient Rome. Captured, he is brought before a deranged despot claiming to be emperor...a self-styled Caligula planning to invade the United States and reestablish the Roman Empire in all its glory. Stunned by such madness, the six-gun warrior soon regains his senses and, in swift retaliation, wages a brutal battle to win back the land from the crazed prairie caesar."; >>> Samurai Warrior, from the land of the Shogun, code of the Bushido, in an American Western setting. ** RARE title in this series. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Steinbach, Canada

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 1
Showing All
Close
Sort by
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780523414980
  • Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
  • Publication date: 1/28/1983
  • Pages: 208

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
( 0 )
Rating Distribution

5 Star

(0)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identity on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

 
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

    If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
    Why is this product inappropriate?
    Comments (optional)