Something Borrowed

Marketplace (New and Used)
Paperback
from
$0.01
$4.99 List Price (Save 100%)
All (31)  
Used (31)  
New (0)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 31 (4 pages)
$0.01
(Save 100%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(50891)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.01
(Save 100%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(150)

Condition: Good
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$0.01
(Save 100%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(1257)

Condition: Good
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 80%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(1248)

Condition: Good
PAPERBACK Good 0786500735 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 80%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(2407)

Condition: Good
1995 Paperback Good Our priority with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confidence. We ship all orders promptly. This is a used book and it may show some ... signs of use or wear. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 80%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(11921)

Condition: Very Good
1995 Paperback Very Good Item is in very good condition.

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 80%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(105)

Condition: Acceptable
1995 Mass-market paperback Fair. No dust jacket as issued. mod rubbing front cover, creasing spine, bumped corners, bookstore stamp behind front cover, copy intact Mass market ... (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Read more Show Less

Ships from: bowling green, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 80%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(2407)

Condition: Acceptable
1995 Paperback Fair This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or missing its dust/jacket. We ... ship every order promptly. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.00
(Save 80%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(184)

Condition: Good
1995 Paperback Good

Ships from: Jeffersonville, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.00
(Save 80%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(103)

Condition: Good
NEW YORK, NY. Mass Market Paperback Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED 0786500735 1995 EDITION 1ST PRINTING. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. REMAINDER MARK ON INSIDE OF COVER. 282 ... PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORICAL ROMANCE. 4.25'' X 7''. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Boise, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 31 (4 pages)
Close
Sort by

Overview

To honor a dying friend's wish, Lee gives up his life as a lawman, becomes guardian to a little girl, and vows to find a wife. The woman he has in mind is Mary, a part-Cherokee schoolteacher. But her marriage to a wealthy banker has already been arranged. Will Mary leave money for love?

To honor a dying friend's wish, Lee gives up his life as a lawman, becomes guardian to a little girl, and vows to find a wife. The woman he has in mind is Mary, a part-Cherokee schoolteacher. But her marriage to a wealthy banker has already been arranged. Will Mary leave money for love? Original.

... See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Overview

To honor a dying friend's wish, Lee gives up his life as a lawman, becomes guardian to a little girl, and vows to find a wife. The woman he has in mind is Mary, a part-Cherokee schoolteacher. But her marriage to a wealthy banker has already been arranged. Will Mary leave money for love?

To honor a dying friend's wish, Lee gives up his life as a lawman, becomes guardian to a little girl, and vows to find a wife. The woman he has in mind is Mary, a part-Cherokee schoolteacher. But her marriage to a wealthy banker has already been arranged. Will Mary leave money for love? Original.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780786500734
  • Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated
  • Publication date: 2/28/1995
  • Pages: 288
  • Series: Diamond Homespun Romance Series
  • Product dimensions: 4.22 (w) x 6.86 (h) x 0.82 (d)

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
( 0 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(0)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.


If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit