Tales from the Moe. Republic

Paperback
$11.02
BN.com price
$12.95 List Price (Save 15%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$3.17
$12.95 List Price (Save 76%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (12)  
Used (8)  
New (4)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 12 (2 pages)
$3.17
(Save 76%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(5241)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
2007 Paperback Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and ... highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Overall you will be surprised at how good our used books are. We just want to remind you that this is a used book. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$3.17
(Save 76%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(167)

Condition: Good
2007 Paperback Good Great reading material, may show signs of wear. Ship fast, satisfaction guaranteed. Your generous support helps us change lives. Thanks for your order!

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$3.50
(Save 73%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(87)

Condition: Very Good
Publisher: Moose Harbor Books, 2006. Paperback. Signed by the Author with inscription to....Condition: Very good ( light overall shelf wear ). A nice, unmarked copy. 265 pages.

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.20
(Save 44%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(87)

Condition: Very Good
Publisher: Moose Harbor Books, 2006. Paperback. Signed by the Author with inscription to....Condition: Very good ( light overall shelf wear ). A nice, unmarked copy. 265 pages.

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.23
(Save 44%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(223)

Condition: Very Good
2007-07 Paperback Very Good Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine.

Ships from: Cape Coral, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.97
(Save 31%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(7644)

Condition: New
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$8.97
(Save 31%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(4141)

Condition: New
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$10.00
(Save 23%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(136)

Condition: Very Good
Portsmouth, New Hampshire 2006 Trade Paperback Very Good. No Jacket as Issued 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author CL2-A trade paperback book signed by author in very good ... condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Tales from the moe. Republic is part folktale, part comic travelogue, and a hundred percent old Yankee humor. 9"x6", 265 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Read more Show Less

Ships from: La Porte, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.00
(Save 23%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(162)

Condition: Very Good
Back Channel Press, c2006. 265pp. 8vo. Inscribed by the author on t.page. Top corners of covers creased, else Fine trade paperback #84863

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.00
(Save 7%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(4)

Condition: Acceptable
PAPERBACK Fair 097895467X smudge on edge and some folds on corners gray spine inventory h.

Ships from: Bakersfield, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 12 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780978954673
  • Publisher: Moose Harbor Books
  • Publication date: 7/28/2007
  • Pages: 265
  • Sales rank: 1,182,157
  • Product dimensions: 6.75 (w) x 9.01 (h) x 0.67 (d)
... See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780978954673
  • Publisher: Moose Harbor Books
  • Publication date: 7/28/2007
  • Pages: 265
  • Sales rank: 1,182,157
  • Product dimensions: 6.75 (w) x 9.01 (h) x 0.67 (d)
Customer Reviews
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit