Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Hardcover)
-
All (72)
from
$1.99
-
New (21)
from
$1.99
-
Used (51)
from
$1.99
Showing 1 – 10 of 21
(3 pages)
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
Dust Jacket in great condition. New Book. Excellent condition. We ship from the Dallas area within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee.
...
Thank you for your business.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Garland, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
New, unread book. May have shelf wear.
Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Express, 48 States
2009-05-05 Hardcover New New, unread book. May have shelf wear.
Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Unread book. Has slight shelf wear.
Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Hardcover New 0547273428 Never Read-may have some minor shelf or handling wear to edges or dust jacket-publishers mark-Good Copy-I ship FAST!
Ships from: Waresboro, GA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Hardcover New First print brand new hardcover in jacket, no marks.
Ships from: Casstown, OH
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Hardcover New 0547273428 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! .
Ships from: new bedford, MA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Boston, MA 2009 Hard cover New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 377 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Ships from: Pennington, NJ
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
2009 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. US delivery Only. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With
...
dust jacket. 377 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Plano, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Boston, MA 2009 Hard cover New in new dust jacket.
Ships from: Orlando, FL
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Showing 1 – 10 of 21
(3 pages)
Overview
The Legend of Sigurd and Gudrún is a previously unpublished work by J.R.R. Tolkien, written while Tolkien was Professor of Anglo-Saxon at Oxford during the 1920s and ‘30s, before he wrote The Hobbit and The Lord of the Rings. It makes available for the first time Tolkien’s extensive retelling in English narrative verse of the epic Norse tales of Sigurd the Völsung and The Fall of the Niflungs. It includes an introduction by J.R.R. Tolkien, drawn from one of his own lectures on Norse literature, with ...