Available through our Marketplace sellers.
Other sellers (Paperback)
-
All (9)
from
$1.99
-
-
Used (9)
from
$1.99
Note: Marketplace items are not eligible for any BN.com coupons and promotions
PAPERBACK Good 0671819860 1ST POCKET BOOK EDITION DECEMBER 1978. COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH SOME SHELF WEAR. 296 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. ACTION/ADVENTURE.
...
4.25'' X 7''.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Boise, ID
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
*** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1978 edition # & edition, 296 pages, 5.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of
...
the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition.
Read more
Show Less
Ships from: Farmingdale, NJ
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1978-11-01 Mass Market Paperback Good Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1978.
Ships from: Bellingham, MA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1978.
Ships from: Bellingham, MA
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1977 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.
Ships from: Sparks, NV
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.
Ships from: Cheyenne, WY
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
1978 Mass Market Paperback 1st Printing Very Good in Light corner crease jacket
Ships from: Tipp City, OH
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Ships from: Richmond, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
1978-11-01 Paperback Good PBB USED: We give it to you straight: code # 343 box.
Ships from: San Antonio, TX
Usually ships in 1-2 business days
- •Canadian
- •International
- •Standard, 48 States
- •Standard (AK, HI)
- •Express, 48 States
- •Express (AK, HI)