Triple Zeck

( 1 )
Marketplace (New and Used)
Hardcover
from
$0.99
$8.95 List Price (Save 89%)
All (16)  
Used (16)  
New (0)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 16 (2 pages)
$0.99
(Save 89%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(1068)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
1974 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Binding loose. DJ worn.

Ships from: Ventura, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 89%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(20404)

Condition: Good
1974-05-22 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 78%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(2528)

Condition: Acceptable
Dust Cover Missing. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.32
(Save 74%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(9)

Condition: Good
1974 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. Good Condition. Clean. Hardcover Ship daily. No Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: ... General/trade. A Nero Wolfe Omnibus Read more Show Less

Ships from: Miami Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$6.00
(Save 33%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(137)

Condition: Acceptable
New York 1974 Hard Cover Book Club Edition Fair in Good jacket 502 p. 22 cm. Ex-library ffep removed usual stamps and tape marks card pocket on the rfep Good reading copy.

Ships from: Huntington, WV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$7.99
(Save 11%)
Seller since 2011

Feedback rating:

(4)

Condition: Good
1974-05-22 Hardcover Good BOOK-CLUB-EDITION! ! Good condition with a worn & torn dust jacket! Staining found throughout book from wear and age! LOOSE BINDING! ! No highlighting, ... underlining, or writing found! (53-1) Read more Show Less

Ships from: Roanoke, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$11.99
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(261)

Condition: Good
New York, NY, USA 1974 H Hard Cover F First Edition Good. No Jacket Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$19.95
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(44)

Condition: Very Good
New York: The Viking Press, 1974. Book club edition. Hardcover. 502 pp. Very good, in very good jacket. Slight lean, foxing at top edges. Jacket with a little wear at the spine ... ends and corner tips. No markings. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Inverness, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$19.99
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(9)

Condition: Good
Dust jacket has closed tears, now in new removable protective cover. Black boards with yellow print on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked, binding cracked but intact between p. ... 24 and 25. Viking Press hard cover with dust jacket, Mystery Guild Book Club edition, May 1974 printing (code 13Q), ISBN: 9780670731305, Mystery Guild #6147, 502 pages, jacket design by Appelbaum/Curtis. 8vo (8.5" x 5.5") Omnibus edition of three Nero Wolfe mysteries in series, which have arch criminal Arnold Zeck in common: And Be A Villain (1948, Nero Wolfe book #13); The Second Confession (1949, Nero Wolfe book #14); and In the Best Families (1950, Nero Wolfe book #16). Read more Show Less

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$23.99
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(17)

Condition: Very Good
Very good Ex-library book with ink stamps, stickers, plastic cover, etc. + slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise in very good condition. Quality Books...Because We Care-Shipped ... from Canada. Usually ships within 1-2 business days. If you buy this book from us, we will donate a book to a local school. We donate 10, 000+ books to local schools every year. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Ottawa, Canada

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 2
Showing 1 – 10 of 16 (2 pages)
Close
Sort by

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780670731305
  • Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated
  • Publication date: 5/22/1974
  • Product dimensions: 20.00 (w) x 20.00 (h) x 20.00 (d)
... See more details below
Sending request ...

More About This Book

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780670731305
  • Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated
  • Publication date: 5/22/1974
  • Product dimensions: 20.00 (w) x 20.00 (h) x 20.00 (d)

Customer Reviews

Average Rating 5
( 1 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(1)

4 Star

(0)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(0)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

Sort by: Showing 1 Customer Review
  • Anonymous

    Posted July 21, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

Sort by: Showing 1 Customer Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit