Tyler

( 12 )

Pick Up in Store

Reserve and pick up in 60 minutes at your local store

Paperback (Mass Market Paperback) 
A small-format, low-cost paperback -- usually 4 1/4" x 6 3/4" -- most often used for genres such as mystery, romance, and sci-fi, as well as bestsellers with broad commercial appeal.
$6.99
BN.com price
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$0.99
$6.99 List Price (Save 86%)
All (22)  
Used (11)  
New (11)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 22 (3 pages)
$0.99
(Save 86%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(11921)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
2011 Mass Market Paperback Item is in very good condition.

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.34
(Save 81%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(841)

Condition: New
1402243758 Brand new item ready to ship! All day low prices, buy from us sell to us we do it all!!

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.98
(Save 72%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(3293)

Condition: Good

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 72%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(5054)

Condition: Good
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 72%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(1010)

Condition: Acceptable
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$1.99
(Save 72%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(5054)

Condition: Good
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.98
(Save 57%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(107)

Condition: Very Good
2011 paperback Very Good 1402243758 mass market paperback. minor shelfwear, else a nice copy.

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$2.98
(Save 57%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(1228)

Condition: Very Good
1402243758 mass market paperback. minor shelfwear, else a nice copy.

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$3.45
(Save 51%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(71)

Condition: Good
2011 Mass-market paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p. Secret Life of Cowboys. Audience: General/trade.

Ships from: Moberly, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$3.77
(Save 46%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(4796)

Condition: New
Shipped from US in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 3
Showing 1 – 10 of 22 (3 pages)
Close
Sort by
NOOK Book (eBook)
$5.94
BN.com price
$6.99 List Price (Save 15%)

Available on NOOK devices and apps

  • Nook Devices
  • NOOK
  • NOOK Color
  • NOOK Tablet
  • Tablet/Phone
  • NOOK for iPad
  • NOOK for iPhone
  • NOOK for Android
  • NOOK for Android (Tablet)
  • NOOK Kids for iPad
  • PC/Mac
  • NOOK Study
  • NOOK for PC
  • NOOK for Mac

Want a NOOK? Explore Now

Overview

Desperate times call for desperate measures...
When Tyler Garahan said he'd do anything to save his family's ranch, he never thought that would include taking a job as a stripper at a local ladies' club. But the club's fiery redheaded bookkeeper captures Tyler's attention, and for her, he'll swallow his pride...

And one good turn deserves another...
Emily Langley feels for the gorgeous cowboy. It's obvious that he's the real deal and wouldn't be caught dead in a ladies' revue if he wasn't in big trouble. And when he looks at her like that, she'll do anything to help...
Working days on the ranch and nights at the ladies' club, Tyler is plumb exhausted. But could it be that his beautiful boss needs him just as much as he needs her...

Praise for C.H. Admirand:
"Admirand's second frontier romance features clever and well-crafted plot lines."
-Publishers Weekly

"An engaging storyline and feisty heroine."
-Romantic Times

"Poignant...well written and just plain delightful...The Rancher's Heart has definitely found its way to my keeper shelf."
-Romance Junkies, 4.5 Blue Ribbons

Editorial Reviews

Publishers Weekly
Admirand (The Saxon Bride) launches a contemporary cowboy romance trilogy with a porn-movie premise and thinner plot. Tyler Garahan needs money to keep the family ranch, so he becomes a stripper at the Lucky Star bar. He hates the job and feels like "a piece of meat," but the deal is sweetened when he falls for Emily Langley, his redheaded spitfire boss. While Tyler and Emily succumb to lust, the Lucky Star's owners fight to keep the bar open once a zealous reformer launches a campaign to change their town of Pleasure, Tex., to a more wholesome tourist trap. Tyler's ex-girlfriend adds some drama and his two brothers contribute goofiness and humor, but the role reversal only makes possessive, catty Emily and reluctant, resentful Tyler as unsympathetic as they would be were he exploiting her. (Mar.)
Beck's Book Picks
This book is full of heat and you will need a fan to keep yourself cool.
Book Chick City
A fun and lighthearted romance... Filling your imagination with visions of hunky cowboys!
Book Reviews by Molly
A whole lotta fun lovin' cowboy!
BookLoons.com
A hot, witty and humorous story... throw your hat in the air, stomp your boots, and take a trip to Pleasure.
Books Like Breathing
A completely unsuspected gem.
Coffee Time Romance
Down home country and downright sexy... Every touch drives you to want more, page after page
Dark Diva Reviews
A great story that's been very well written and has such emotion, love, and spicy loving' that I was totally engrossed and didn't want to put it down.
Laura's Reviews
Great lead characters, a fun plot, and lots of steamy romance scenes.
Leslie's Psyche
A playful, sexy story about modern day cowboys and the women who are strong enough and stubborn enough to tame them.
Long and Short Reviews
C.H. Admirand keeps things fresh... a book that's guaranteed to sizzle in your hands.
Love Romance Passion
Perfect for those who love cowboys and strong men...
Minding Spot
Sexy, sizzling hot... The characters are vibrant and the pages race by
My Book Addiction and More
A great present day western story full of handsome,witty,sexy, hardworking cowboys, beautiful,witty,smart,sexy,hardworking women,and a passion for the work, life, and love.
Night Owl Reviews
Fantastic... multifaceted and interesting. A Night Owl Romance Reviewer Top Pick
Romance Fiction on Suite101.com
Very vibrant, full of life, and easily relatable.
RT Book Reviews
The passion between the two main characters is electrifying and their need to be consumed with each other will leave readers panting... This story is steamy.
Savey Spender
I fell in love with Tyler from the start...
Sheila F. English
An interesting, potent, provocative love-story.
The Romance Studio
This fabulous cowboy romance left me with a huge grin on my face.
Thoughts in Progress
Heat and passion... an entertaining and enjoyable read from beginning to end.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9781402243752
  • Publisher: Sourcebooks, Incorporated
  • Publication date: 3/1/2011
  • Format: Mass Market Paperback
  • Pages: 352
  • Sales rank: 166,461
  • Series: Secret Life of Cowboys , #1
  • Product dimensions: 4.32 (w) x 6.88 (h) x 0.95 (d)

Meet the Author

C.H. Admirand was born in Aiken, South Carolina. She has published 9 bestselling novels for the library market. Tyler is her tenth book and her first mass market release. She lives with her husband, who is the inspiration for all of her heroes' very best traits, in northern New Jersey.

Read an Excerpt

Tyler Garahan crushed the newspaper advertisement in his hand. Staring at the building across the street from where he'd parked his pickup, he dug deep for a confidence he sure as hell didn't feel.

"I don't have time to waste."

He needed this job. Hell, he needed any job, but this was the last one he'd circled in Sunday's paper. His last chance or he and his brothers would lose the Circle G. He tried to swallow past the lump forming in his throat but couldn't muster an ounce of spit. Facing down the longhorn bull that tore ass toward him, wanting to skewer him in the part that made him praise the Lord he was a man, was the closest he'd come to being this scared. He gritted his teeth, braced his arm against the door, and pushed it open. "I'm not scared."

You shouldn't lie, Tyler.

His gut clenched.

Trust in yourself, son.

Was it wishful thinking or had he just heard from his grandfather on the other side? Shaking his head, he brushed his damp palms against the front of his jean clad legs and closed the door.

Stalking across the street, he glanced up at the sign above the building. The Lucky Star. As if called up by a long ago memory, the lyrics to an old Kenny Rogers tune his mom loved played through his mind as he crushed the unease he refused to give in to and reached for the door.

The scent was the first thing that hit him, right between the eyes. Rain? How could it smell like a warm summer rain?

Focus on the goal. Get the job first.

But his concentration wandered when he noticed the mirrors on both sides of the entryway. What the hell was that about? He sneered. A guy doesn't want to see himself walking into a bar. He wants to see the bar, check out what's on tap, and maybe if his luck is running high, flirt with his choice of curvaceous sweet things perched on a barstool.

He grinned, savoring the image, because he hadn't had the time lately to get out on a Saturday night in search of a little female companionship. A knot of need started to form in his gut, but he ignored it and strode forward down the hallway lined with mirrors.

Tyler stopped dead in his tracks and stared. "Damn. What's the owner thinking?"

His gaze ran the length of the hallway and back-he wasn't seeing things-there were benches in front of the mirrors.

"Red velvet."

He didn't have to touch the seats to know what they were covered with. His mother had a favorite lady's chair in her bedroom. A red velvet lady's chair.

"Hell," he muttered. They needed to hire him, if only to suggest a few major changes to increase business. No self-respecting bar owner would have mirrors or velvet in their place.

At the end of the hallway, a long, sleek ebony bar gleamed, and damned if every one of the barstools didn't have a red velvet cushion to sit on.

"Shit," Tyler muttered aloud. "I can't see myself working in a place like this."

"Well now, handsome," a husky voice purred to the left of him, "I can see you working here just fine."

He turned and felt his mouth drop open. Beautiful. Stunning. Drop-dead gorgeous. All of the above fit the little lady walking toward him with her hand outstretched. "Name's Jolene Langley," she said. "Welcome to The Lucky Star, cowboy."

Lord, she was a looker. Belatedly, Tyler removed his Stetson, ran his hand through his still-damp hair, and grasped her hand. "Tyler Garahan."

Satin. Damned if her hand didn't feel like one of his mom's nightgowns. He'd done his fair share of laundry over the years and ought to know.

Her grip surprised him. It was firm. His gaze drifted from the top of her wavy red head to the tips of her fancy blue boots-a color only a female would wear.

"Emily!" she called out though her gaze never left his. "See something you like, cowboy?" She returned the favor by letting her gaze slide from the top of his tousled dark brown head to the tips of his worn leather boots. Her gaze lingered on his boots. He glanced down and swore beneath his breath; he'd forgotten to polish them.

"Em?" she called a second time.

"I'm coming," a soft voice answered. "Give me a minute."

He glanced in the direction the voice seemed to come from-somewhere just beyond the bar-and noticed small tables scattered in front of a stage.

"You have live entertainment in here?" He imagined some whiny soft rock band standing on stage, playing music that would get under his skin and have him reaching for a shot of whiskey instead of his usual longneck bottle.

Her laugh was as smooth as her skin. "You could say that, cowboy."

Irritation began to burn in his gut at the way she'd sneered when she called him cowboy. Hell, he was one and proud of it, but that wasn't as important right now as landing the job and saving the ranch. "Name's Tyler, ma'am."

"What's up, Jolene?"

The pretty redhead walking toward him had to be a blood relative to the one currently staring at the third button down on his worn denim work shirt. He hoped Jolene didn't look lower and notice the tear he tried to hide by rolling up the sleeves. The woman was getting under his skin-and not in a good way.

"Trouble, Em?"

Tyler finally tore his gaze from Emily's face and noticed what Jolene had: the huge splat of chocolate dead center between Emily's breasts. Firm and proud, cupped lovingly by a form-fitting, cropped T-shirt.

The saliva pooled in his mouth. He swallowed. The urge to devour the chocolate-covered confection caught him off guard. Digging deep for control, he realized he'd been too long without a woman: two months, three weeks, and four days... if he were counting.

He may be damned for it, but he let his gaze feast on the bounty before him. The two inches of exposed skin was tanned and taut. His gaze dipped to the hem of her denim mini skirt, and he had to swallow again. The woman had legs-curvaceous and toned, not toothpick thin-and Lord Almighty, bright green nail polish on her toes. Emily smiled at Tyler and answered Jolene, "The spoon got caught in the mixer."

Jolene had a good three inches on Emily and an in your face beauty and sexuality that challenged him on every level, but there was something about the barefooted redhead with chocolate smeared across her cheekbone like a slash of war paint that tugged at his gut. He had to fight against the urge to smile and replied, "Looks like the mixer won."

Emily lifted her right hand and the mangled spoon she clutched. "That's the second spoon today." Her sigh was long and low.

Jolene patted Emily's shoulder. "Why don't you just quit while you're ahead?"

"You know I can't until I beat the stress out of myself and this batter." Emily looked over at Tyler and asked,

"Are you here to fix the sink?"

He shook his head. "Although I have been known to wrastle an ornery pipe into submission, I'm actually here about your sister's ad in the paper." For a split second disappointment clouded her pretty face and had him offering, "Maybe I could take a look at it before I leave."

Her smile blossomed slowly and was surely like a flower opening its petals to catch the rain. Before he could untangle his tongue, she said, "That's right neighborly, but I'll wait for the plumber. Oh... and she's my cousin."

"Really? You look enough alike to be sisters." Now that she was close enough to touch, he could see the subtle differences: the shape of their eyes-Emily's were long-lashed and almond shaped-and the curve of their lips-Emily's were fuller, and there was something indefinable about the barefooted redhead that went a whole lot deeper, straight to her core, a sweetness he hadn't found in long, long while.

Customer Reviews

Average Rating 4
( 12 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(6)

4 Star

(2)

3 Star

(1)

2 Star

(2)

1 Star

(1)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

Sort by: Showing all of 12 Customer Reviews
  • Posted March 8, 2011

    Hot Read

    Don't look. Don't feel. Just dance. It's what needs to be done to save the ranch.

    When I read the blurb for Tyler, I was smitten. The guy seems to have a heart of gold and he's willing to put it on the line as well as lose his clothes to save his home. Gotta be a winner? Right? It is.

    C.H. Admirand writes with such a fluid style, I couldn't help but be sucked into this book from page one. I felt like I was right there, suffering Tyler's joys, sadness, and fears. The cast of characters, both primary and secondary made me laugh and want to know all the stories.

    Tyler is a genuinely nice guy who has a ranch. He needs to save said ranch. Solution? Strip. Now, I cocked my head when I read that in the blurb. I mean, that's how he's going to fix things? Let me tell you, it was hot. I wish the farm hands around here had the urge to dance like Tyler. They'd be billionaires.

    Although there are a few hiccups and moments I wasn't sure things would work out, this is a great book. Sure, there are moments it verges on predictable, but C.H. Admirand keeps things fresh. Emily gives Tyler a run for his money and she's a riot to boot. The secondary characters, from the pesky ex to the committee to clean up Pleasure had me in stitches.

    If you want a book that's guaranteed to sizzle in your hands, then you need to read Tyler. I give it four enthusiastic books.

    Originally posted at The Long and Short of It Romance Reviews

    1 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted March 18, 2011

    More sex than substance

    Tyler is the first book in The Secret Life of Cowboys series. I've recently discovered cowboy romance and was looking forward to reading Tyler:

    Tyler Garahan owns a ranch with his two brothers, Dylan and Jesse. Their mortgage is behind and they need to come up with money, quickly, or they'll lose the ranch. As the book opens, Tyler is answering a newspaper add for a hardworking man with a strong back. He thinks he's applying for a job stocking bar supplies, so he's surprised when the owner asks him to take off his shirt. Once he realizes he's applying to be a male stripper, he begins to back away...until they tell him how much money he'll be earning.

    Emily Langley and her cousin, Jolene, run The Lucky Star ladies' club. These ladies are red-headed and tough (and we are constantly reminded of both these facts throughout the book). They are fighting to keep the club running - the local preservation society doesn't want a ladies' club, they want an old-time saloon.

    It's instant attraction between Tyler and Emily, and when they get together the sexual sparks fly.

    My thoughts: I had a difficult time getting into Tyler (<---that sounds dirtier than it is). The characters were so angry and snippy that it was hard for me to have any empathy for them, and I need that to enjoy a story. We really didn't get much background for either Tyler or Emily, and they jumped into the sexy stuff pretty quickly. Honestly, I skimmed a lot of the sexy bits - I would have preferred less sex and more character development. The plot complications of trust, Tyler's ex-girlfriend, and the Preservation Society made the story more interesting, but in the end couldn't hold my interest. Tyler was full of folksy cowboy phrases and sexy scenes between the hero/heroine, but in the end it wasn't enough to pull off the lackluster characters and slow story.

    0 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted March 13, 2011

    more from this reviewer

    This is Not Your Stereotypical Romance Novel

    Tyler by C.H Admirand is a sweet change of pace from your stereotypical, "girl falls down on her luck-takes "demeaning" job-gets rescued by heroic, knight in shining armor" story of modern romance. In this case, it's homespun sweet cowboy Tyler Garahan, who in order to save the ranch that has been in his family for generations, reluctantly takes a job as a male stripper to earn some fast cash. Then in comes, Emily Langley, the club owner's endearingly chocolate batter covered sister and suddenly the situation is not as unattractive as he first thought. She's not exactly in the best place herself to play hero, but together they are able to find away to rescue each other and find the kind of love that lasts a lifetime.

    Tyler and Emily's story is wonderfully written with loads of humor, spicy romance and good old fashion charm that makes it a pleasure to read and impossible to put down until the last page is turned.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted March 12, 2011

    A MUST READ!!A WESTERN STORY OF LOVE AND ROMANCE!!TYLER by C.H. Admirand!

    TYLER by C.H. Admirand is a delightful Cotemporary Western set in present day Pleasure, Texas. It is the start of a new series,"The Secret life of Cowboys".It is the story of three brothers,Tyler,Clint and Jesse who are struggling to keep their grandfather's legacy the Circle G ranch going. Tyler,the oldest takes a job in town at the Lucky Star ladies club as a stripper. He hates the stripping but enjoys one of the owners. He is also trying to keep his stripping from his brothers.He needs this job to keep the ranch from going under. Sparks fly by between Tyler and the lovely Emily.Emily is running from an abusive ex-husband, her ugly divorce, and isn't looking for romance.The storyline is full of witty banter,romance, cowboys,and sweet sensuality. The characters are engaging,and believable.This story will melt your heart and keep you turning the pages from the beginning to the last page.A delight to read.A keeper.If you enjoy a great present day western story full of handsome,witty,sexy, hardworking cowboys,beautiful,witty,smart,sexy,hardworking women,and a passion for the work,life,and love than you will enjoy this story.This book was received for the purpose of review from the publisher and can be found at Sourcebooks Casalanca,a division of Sourcebooks and My Book. Addiction and More.

    0 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted February 24, 2011

    more from this reviewer

    Tyler

    Wanting to save the family ranch, Tyler takes a night job at a local club. The pay is better than he could get anywhere else, so Tyler becomes a male stripper. Before long he and the bookkeeper Emily take to one another. There is some friction with the local business committee who wants the club to join. Otherwise, it is your typical romance novel set in cowboy country.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 6, 2011

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted November 6, 2011

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted January 26, 2012

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted December 24, 2011

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted May 19, 2011

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted April 21, 2012

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted March 22, 2011

    No text was provided for this review.

Sort by: Showing all of 12 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit