Untapped Potential: Turning Ordinary People into Extraordinary Performers

( 1 )
Paperback
$13.51
BN.com price
$18.98 List Price (Save 29%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$0.99
$18.98 List Price (Save 95%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (50)  
Used (45)  
New (5)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 5
Showing 1 – 10 of 50 (5 pages)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(2582)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
VG+, covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18867)

Condition: Very Good
1998-06-16 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(421)

Condition: Good
1998 Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or ... bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) Read more Show Less

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(421)

Condition: Good
1998 Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or ... bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) Read more Show Less

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18867)

Condition: Very Good
1998-06-16 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(421)

Condition: Good
1998 Paperback Good Cover has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding ... Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) Read more Show Less

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(2252)

Condition: Good
1998 Paperback Good Our priority with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confidence. We ship all orders promptly. This is a used book and it may show some ... signs of use or wear. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18867)

Condition: Very Good
1998-06-16 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(46)

Condition: Very Good
PAPERBACK Very Good 0785274553 Excellent customer service. We ship daily Monday to Friday. MONEY BACK GUARENTEE! We value your satisfaction and our feedback.

Ships from: Dania Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 95%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(421)

Condition: Good
1998 Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or ... bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) Read more Show Less

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 5
Showing 1 – 10 of 50 (5 pages)
Close
Sort by
NOOK Book (eBook)
$10.43
BN.com price
$18.98 List Price (Save 45%)

Available on NOOK devices and apps

  • Nook Devices
  • NOOK
  • NOOK Color
  • NOOK Tablet
  • Tablet/Phone
  • NOOK for iPad
  • NOOK for iPhone
  • NOOK for Android
  • NOOK for Android (Tablet)
  • NOOK Kids for iPad
  • PC/Mac
  • NOOK Study
  • NOOK for PC
  • NOOK for Mac

Need a NOOK? Explore Now

More About This Book

Overview

Jack Lannom, a renowned corporate management consultant to leading Fortune 500 companies, shares his secrets for developing ordinary qualities into extraordinary talents that transform any workplace, home or church.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780785274551
  • Publisher: Nelson, Thomas, Inc.
  • Publication date: 6/16/1998
  • Pages: 284
  • Product dimensions: 6.07 (w) x 9.06 (h) x 0.70 (d)
Customer Reviews
Average Rating 5
( 1 )

Rating Distribution

  • ( 1 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review
Sort by: Showing 1 Customer Review
  • Anonymous

    Posted December 1, 2000

    A MUST READ FOR THE NEW YEAR 2001

    JACK LANNOM HAS KEEN INSIGHT TO HUMAN NATURE.....HE IS EASY TO UNDERSTAND AND TO THE POINT IN HIS ADVICE. THIS BOOK HAS HELPED ME IN ALL MY RELATIONSHIPS AND HAS MADE ME A VALUABLE FRIEND,CO-WORKER,HUSBAND,FATHER,CHURCH-MEMBER,AND COMMUNITY LEADER. I ONLY WISH I HAD THIS BOOK BACK IN COLLEGE......BUT I'AM HAPPY TO BE ABLE TO USE THE SECERETS GAINED IN THIS PRESENT TENSE. IT'S FUN TO REMEMBER THINGS WITH HIS MEMORY SYSTEM AND RECALLING NAMES OF PEOPLE I MEET HAS BECOME A FUN AND EXCITING ADVENTURE.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
Sort by: Showing 1 Customer Review

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit