Wicked Prey (Lucas Davenport Series #19)

( 205 )
Marketplace (New and Used)
Hardcover
from
$0.99
$27.95 List Price (Save 96%)
Usually ships within 1-2 business days
All (284)  
Used (255)  
New (29)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 29
Showing 1 – 10 of 284 (29 pages)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(4400)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
Book club edition. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked. Ships the next business day, with tracking and delivery confirmation sent to your ... email. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Beaverton, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(8)

Condition: Very Good
2009-05-12 Hardcover Very Good Excellent readable copy. Good to Very Good condition. Clean and clear text. Tight Book. Dust Jacket slightly worn or faded. Name, personal ... greeting, bookplate inside cover. Thank You For choosing Opt By Design! Read more Show Less

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(784)

Condition: Acceptable
Hardcover Fair 0399155678 Item is in Used Condition.

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18844)

Condition: Good
2009-05-12 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 402 p.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(18844)

Condition: Very Good
2009-05-12 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 402 p.

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(276)

Condition: New
Hardcover New 0399155678.

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(359)

Condition: Very Good
5/12/2009 Hardcover First Very Good 0399155678 Reminder mark on bottom edge. Torn Dust Jacket.

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(1556)

Condition: New
5/12/2009 Hardcover First New 0399155678 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA orders. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. ... Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Bensalem, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(2346)

Condition: Good
2009 Hardcover Good

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(2580)

Condition: Like New
No tears or chips to the DJ. Interior clean and bright with tight binding.

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 29
Showing 1 – 10 of 284 (29 pages)
Close
Sort by
NOOK Book (eBook)
$9.99
BN.com price

Available on NOOK devices and apps

  • Nook Devices
  • NOOK
  • NOOK Color
  • NOOK Tablet
  • Tablet/Phone
  • NOOK for iPad
  • NOOK for iPhone
  • NOOK for Android
  • NOOK for Android (Tablet)
  • NOOK Kids for iPad
  • PC/Mac
  • NOOK Study
  • NOOK for PC
  • NOOK for Mac

Need a NOOK? Explore Now

Overview

Danger stalks Lucas Davenport at work and all too close to home, in the superlative new thriller by the #1 New York Times-bestselling author.

For twenty years, John Sandford's novels have been beloved for their "ingenious plots, vivid characters, crisp dialogue and endless surprises" (The Washington Post), and nowhere are those more in evidence than in the sudden twists and shocks of Wicked Prey.

The Republicans are coming to St. Paul for their convention. Throwing a big party is supposed to be fun, but crashing the party are a few hard cases the police would rather stayed away. Chief among them is a crew of professional stickup men who've spotted ...

See more details below

All Available Formats + Editions

Marketplace From
BN.com
 

Overview

Danger stalks Lucas Davenport at work and all too close to home, in the superlative new thriller by the #1 New York Times-bestselling author.

For twenty years, John Sandford's novels have been beloved for their "ingenious plots, vivid characters, crisp dialogue and endless surprises" (The Washington Post), and nowhere are those more in evidence than in the sudden twists and shocks of Wicked Prey.

The Republicans are coming to St. Paul for their convention. Throwing a big party is supposed to be fun, but crashing the party are a few hard cases the police would rather stayed away. Chief among them is a crew of professional stickup men who've spotted several lucrative opportunities, ranging from political moneymen with briefcases full of cash to that armored-car warehouse with the weakness in its security system. All that's headache enough for Lucas Davenport-but what's about to hit him is even worse.

A while back, a stray bullet put a pimp and petty thief named Randy Whitcomb in a wheelchair, and, ever since, the man has been nursing his grudge into a full head of psychotic steam. He blames Davenport for the bullet, but it's no fun just shooting him. That wouldn't be painful enough. Not when Davenport has a pretty fourteen-year-old adopted daughter that Whitcomb can target instead. . . .

And then there's the young man with the .50 caliber sniper rifle and the right- wing-crazy background, roaming through a city filled with the most powerful politicians on earth. . . . Rich with his brilliant trademark suspense and some of the best characters in suspense fiction, Wicked Prey is further proof that "Sandford is one of the most consistently entertaining crime writers working today" (Booklist).

Editorial Reviews

From Barnes & Noble
It's September 2008, and the Republicans have come to St. Paul, Minnesota, for their convention. For most of the delegates, guests, reporters, and locals, it's a festive event, an occasion for having a good time and experiencing a unique moment in history. For law enforcement officials, however, it offers a grab-bag of embarrassing dangers, from small-fry con men to major stickup artists. For Lucas Davenport, this teeming, suddenly raucous city harbors one special threat: A psychopath with a poisoned memory, a gun, and a plan. And it turns out that he's not the only crazy person out there….
Publishers Weekly

The 2008 Republican convention serves as the backdrop for bestseller Sandford's amped-up, ultra-violent 19th thriller to feature Lucas Davenport of the Minneapolis Bureau of Criminal Apprehension (after Phantom Prey). An assassination plot aimed at John McCain turns out to be just a sidebar to another criminal operation-extremely slick thieves have come to the twin cities to rob Republican political operatives loaded down with millions of dollars of "street money," illegal handouts for low-level campaign workers. Mastermind Rosie Cruz handles the gang's complicated planning, while gangster Brutus Cohn does the robbery and killing aided by a couple of lesser thugs. A subplot involving Davenport's teenage ward, Letty West, who's provided interesting complications in the series, establishes her as a brave and intrepid investigator. A slam-bang shootout climax proves that Davenport still has what it takes when it comes to guts and gunplay. 500,000 first printing; author tour. (May)

Copyright © Reed Business Information, a division of Reed Elsevier Inc. All rights reserved.
From The Critics
The 2008 Republican National Convention sweeps into the Twin Cities, bringing in its wake a world of trouble for Lucas Davenport's hometown. When you think Republicans, you think big money. So do supercriminal Brutus Cohn and Rosie Cruz, his partner in a scheme to rob the visiting delegates blind. Working with ex-cons Jesse Lane and Tate McCall, they start out small, with a series of hotel-room invasions aimed at walking-around money whose loss they assume won't be reported to the law because it's already illegal. But all that changes when they're forced to kill a suburban police officer. Lucas Davenport, of Minnesota's Bureau of Criminal Apprehension (Phantom Prey, 2008, etc.), soon figures out what sort of violent, cold-hearted crooks he's up against, but with every law-enforcement officer in Minneapolis-St. Paul already detailed to the convention, it's hard to know what to do-especially against lawbreakers who soon figure out that he's onto them. From that point on Sandford expertly dramatizes a tug-of-war complicated by two wild cards: Oklahoma neo-Nazi sharpshooter Justice Shafer, who claims he's just passing through, and cranked-up paraplegic Randy Whitcomb, a sociopath determined to wreak vengeance against Lucas, the man he holds responsible for ruining his life. Killing Lucas, Randy decides, would be too easy; he'll go after his family instead. So as Lucas is strained to the max responding to the rising tide of violence against the well-heeled delegates and their protectors, someone he's never thought about is planning to blindside him. Especially notable here is the unsought help Lucas receives from a charmingly unlikely guardian angel who takes the battle against his family backto the villain. The multiple plots are untidily stuck together, as if with mucilage, but Sandford keeps stepping up the pressure until it seems as if more than Randy Whitcomb is running on crank. First printing of 500,000

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780399155673
  • Publisher: Penguin Group (USA)
  • Publication date: 5/12/2009
  • Pages: 416
  • Series: Lucas Davenport Series, #19
  • Product dimensions: 6.40 (w) x 9.10 (h) x 1.70 (d)

Meet the Author

John Sandford
John Sandford
John Sandford began his career as a journalist using his real name, John Camp. He won a Pulitzer for feature writing before turning to mystery-suspense novels, simultaneously releasing two “first” novels under two different names in 1989.

Biography

John Camp (better known to readers as thrillmeister John Sandford) began his career as a journalist -- first as a crime reporter for The Miami Herald, then as a general reporter, columnist, and features writer for the Saint Paul Pioneer Press & Dispatch. In 1986, he won the Pulitzer Prize for "Life on the Land: An American Farm Family," a five-part series examining the farm crisis in southwest Minnesota.

Camp's interests turned to fiction in the mid-1980s, and he took time off to write two novels which were ultimately accepted for publication: The Fool's Run, a techno-thriller featuring a complex con man known as Kidd, and Rules of Prey, a police procedural starring maverick Minneapolis detective Lucas Davenport. When both books were scheduled (by different publishers) to be released three months apart in 1989, Camp was persuaded to adopt a pseudonym for one. He chose his paternal grandmother's maiden name, "Sandford" for Rules of Prey, and the nom de plume has remained attached to all the books in the series.

Less Dick Tracy than Dirty Harry, hard-boiled, iconoclastic Lucas Davenport is a composite of the cops Camp met while working the crime beat as a reporter. Intelligent and street smart, Davenport is also manipulative and not above bending the rules to get results. And although he has mellowed over time (something of a skirt chaser in his youth, he is now married with children), he remains one of the edgiest and most popular protagonists in detective fiction. Fans keep returning to the Prey books for their intelligently hatched plots, high-octane pacing, and deft, fully human characterizations.

From time to time, Camp strays from his bestselling series for standalone thrillers (The Night Crew, Dead Watch), and in 2007 he introduced a new series hero, Virgil Flowers of the Minnesota Bureau of Criminal Apprehension, who debuted in Dark of the Moon. Although he is no longer a full-time journalist, Camp contributes occasional articles and book reviews to various publications. He is also a passionate archaeologist and has worked at a number of digs, mainly in Israel.

Good To Know

Don't confuse John Sandford with John Sanford -- it's one of Sandford's pet peeves. Sanford (without the "d") is a Christian philosophy writer.

The Sandford pseudonym has caused a few problems for Camp in the past. At an airport once, his ticket was reserved under Sandford, while all of his identification, of course, had the name Camp. Luckily, he had one of his novels with him, and thanks to the book jacket photo, he was able to convince airport security to let him on the plane.

The books in Camp's less successful Kidd series (The Fool's Run, The Empress File, The Devil's Code, and The Hanged Man's Song) have been re-released under the Sandford pseudonym.

    1. Also Known As:
      John Roswell Camp
    2. Hometown:
      St. Paul, Minnesota
    1. Date of Birth:
      February 23, 1944
    2. Place of Birth:
      Cedar Rapids, Iowa
    1. Education:
      State University of Iowa, Iowa City: B.A., American History; M.A., Journalism
    2. Website:
Customer Reviews
Average Rating 4
( 205 )

Rating Distribution

If you've bought this product, tell the world how you liked it.
Write a Review
See All Sort by: Showing 1 – 20 of 206 Customer Reviews
  • Posted March 13, 2010

    more from this reviewer

    I Also Recommend:

    I do think they're getting better with age!

    I've been a fan of John Sandford's Prey series for many years, and I wasn't disappointed in this, his 19th installment. For those unfamiliar, the Prey series (Each title being some sort of prey; Chosen Prey, Rules of Prey, etc.) are centered upon Lucas Davenport, formerly of Minneapolis PD and now heading up the Minnesota Bureau of Criminal Apprehension (BCA). He's a tough, smart, and financially independent cop who doesn't mind both getting his hands dirty, and occasionally doing dirty deeds to get his perp off the streets and save some lives.

    Wicked Prey spins up as the 2008 Republican Convention is unfolding and takes off with a steady and building energy. The story is a little bit predictable, but Sandford manages to throw in enough subtle twists and turns to keep even a die-hard fan guessing a little.

    One of the best things about a series this long written by an author this good is that the characters really do grow and evolve. Davenport started out several steps to the left on the evolutionary scale; maybe around the Neanderthal level. He's now more settled, a little calmer, and isn't nailing the hottest chick in the book anymore. Instead, he's a married man with a 14 year old ward and a baby to be worried about. And worry he must; Letty, his daughter, is as smart as him, dynamically independent, and has a teenager's lack of foresight and fear.

    Admittedly, this isn't a breakthrough literary work, but it is an exciting and interesting read. I do have a couple small nits to pick, though I did thoroughly enjoy the book. First is that Sandford has been progressively using more and more run-on sentences, substituting "and" for punctuation. It makes it difficult to read certain passages, and seems like a laziness problem. On page 81 a single sentence went 16 lines and contained 17 "and"s, taking up more than half the page. That is ONE LONG SENTENCE! (And yes, I HAD to count it as I just couldn't believe it)

    The other thing I had issue with is the positioning of the characters politically. I've been in and around law enforcement for 30 years and can tell you that, out side of chiefs and others with political aspirations, the vast majority of cops are very politically conservative, and tend to be mostly Republicans or Libertarians with a conservative leaning. That Davenport and most of his guys are Democrats has been long established in the series, but this time around it kept popping up like a bad penny! I personally don't care about their politics, it's the story I was there for; what I didn't care for was the Republican bashing for the sake of bashing Republicans.

    That aside, Wicked Prey is a good read, though I strongly recommend starting much earlier in the series if you want to fully understand the whole "Prey Universe". Just don't start with the first book, Rules of Prey, or it might turn you off to Davenport before you get to know him well enough.

    3 out of 4 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted June 8, 2009

    more from this reviewer

    SANDFORD'S PREY

    Very, very good, but then all the PREY books are.

    3 out of 4 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted May 21, 2010

    e book rip off

    This book is available in paperback at a price of $8.99 but the e-book price remains at 14.99-the same as the newest releases. This is a total rip-off for those of us with nook. I feel that the publishers and authors are greedy. It certainly does not cost more to download an e-book as opposed to publishing a paperback.

    2 out of 4 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted August 22, 2009

    I Also Recommend:

    Wicked Prey - Not so wicked

    The title Wicked Prey is not the correct title for this book. The stories (there are 2 going on at the same time) sort of intertwined with eachother but really had no holding value to the reader. The title leads you to believe that the story should be about stalking or evil but really its just dull and boring. The characters were not likeable or even dislikeable. I was very disappointed with it. I could not recommend this book to any friends as we trade books all the time. I kept saying that the title has nothing to do with the book.

    2 out of 3 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted May 23, 2009

    more from this reviewer

    I Also Recommend:

    Another Prey novel

    If you liked Sandfords earlier Prey novels, you'll like this one. Personally I think Sandford just keeps phoning 'em in. This is his 19th Prey novel and he still is showing contempt for his readers with characters with improbable names like 'Capslock' and with contrived plot lines. Here we have a 14-year old pursuing a stalker on her 10-speed.
    The novel is derivative; 'killer gang' meme was better handled in one of Parker's early Stone novels. Still a better book than much of what passes for detective fiction these days, but I wish Sandford took his craft more seriously.

    2 out of 5 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted July 11, 2009

    No comment...

    I sure wish B&N would respect my privacy and not request this information.

    1 out of 2 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted June 1, 2009

    I Also Recommend:

    Sandford Does It Again

    So this is the 19th Prey novel, and I'd be lying if I didn't admit they're beginning to feel a bit stale. It's always a worry to me when, a la the now execrable Scarpetta novels, the plots start becoming too centered around the protagonist and his or her family. Sandford's decision to make 14-year-old Letty, Davenport's precocious ward, a main character and engage her in things that strain credibility for even the pluckiest teen, well, it's setting off alarm bells in my mind. So I wish that Sandford would return to the really promising new Virgil Flowers series which was so successful in its first two outings.

    But, that said, even when Sandford's Davenport starts feeling a little creaky, he still turns out a hell of a fun read. There are few greater pleasures for me than reading Sandford's bantering cops. Or his ever-cynical assessments of human nature, especially humans of the political profession.

    So bottom line, this book was very well worth the time and money. But I see signs in it that the Davenport franchise needs a rest.

    1 out of 2 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted November 27, 2011

    Great read!

    I am a Sandford fan and have read almost all the Prey books. "Wicked" is up to Sandford's caliber. Having more than one story line going at one time keeps the reader on her(his)toes. I can also recommend the Virgil Flowers series by Sandford. My message to Sandford: "Keep 'em coming!"

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 26, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 26, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 26, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 17, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 16, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 16, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 16, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 15, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 15, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 15, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 14, 2011

    This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test. This is a review text for my test.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted October 1, 2011

    Love john sanford

    No text was provided for this review.

See All Sort by: Showing 1 – 20 of 206 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit