Why We Broke Up

( 43 )

Pick Up in Store

Reserve and pick up in 60 minutes at your local store

Hardcover
$11.18
BN.com price
$19.99 List Price (Save 44%)
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$10.44
$19.99 List Price (Save 48%)
All (32)  
Used (11)  
New (21)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 32 (4 pages)
$10.44
(Save 48%)
Seller since 2006

Feedback rating:

(1201)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Very Good
2011 Hardcover Very Good Condition! Used texts may NOT contain supplemental materials such as CD's, info-trac, access codes, etc...Any item over 4lbs is not eligible for ... international shipping. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Nicholasville, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$10.61
(Save 47%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(497)

Condition: Good
2011 Hardcover G/G, Minor Shelf Wear

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$11.31
(Save 43%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(0)

Condition: Like New
Hardcover Fine; Collectible Excellent condition. Stated first edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelf wear on DJ. ... Fast shipping! Satisfication guaranteed! Read more Show Less

Ships from: Media, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$11.35
(Save 43%)
Seller since 2008

Feedback rating:

(12288)

Condition: New
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Over 5+ Million Customers served. In business since 1997. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. ... Customer Service toll free Support Monday-Friday EST Hrs. 4 to 14 business day Delivery Time by US Post Office. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$11.94
(Save 40%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(889)

Condition: New
Shipped from US. Express shipping in 3 to 6 business days. Standard shipping in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.13
(Save 39%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(88)

Condition: New
Shipped from US in 4 to 14 business days standard or 3 to 6 business days express. FREE TRACKING WITH EVERY ORDER! Established seller since 2000

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$12.31
(Save 38%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(21685)

Condition: New
BRAND NEW

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$12.65
(Save 37%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(4796)

Condition: New
Shipped from US in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$13.10
(Save 34%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(4796)

Condition: New
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$13.10
(Save 34%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(970)

Condition: New
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 4
Showing 1 – 10 of 32 (4 pages)
Close
Sort by
NOOK Book (eBook)
$9.99
BN.com price

Available on NOOK devices and apps

  • Nook Devices
  • NOOK
  • NOOK Color
  • NOOK Tablet
  • Tablet/Phone
  • NOOK for iPad
  • NOOK for iPhone
  • NOOK for Android
  • NOOK for Android (Tablet)
  • NOOK Kids for iPad
  • PC/Mac
  • NOOK Study
  • NOOK for PC
  • NOOK for Mac

Want a NOOK? Explore Now

Note: Visit our Teens Store.

Overview

I'm telling you why we broke up, Ed. I'm writing it in this letter, the whole truth of why it happened.

Min Green and Ed Slaterton are breaking up, so Min is writing Ed a letter and giving him a box. Inside the box is why they broke up. Two bottle caps, a movie ticket, a folded note, a box of matches, a protractor, books, a toy truck, a pair of ugly earrings, a comb from a motel room, and every other item collected over the course of a giddy, intimate, heartbreaking relationship. Item after item is illustrated and accounted for, and then the box, like a girlfriend, will be dumped.

A 2012 Michael L. Printz Honor Book

Editorial Reviews

From Barnes & Noble

Min Green wants Ed Slaterton to understand why they broke up. So she writes a letter and sends a box of assorted objects symbolizing their roundabout road to heartbreak. Daniel Handler's novel captures the seemingly chance situations and temperamental differences that lead to breakups and Maira Kalman's playful drawings fit perfectly.

Benjamin Ruby

Publishers Weekly
Handler and Kalman (13 Words) craft a book-length breakup letter from Min (short for Minerva) to her ex-boyfriend, Ed. Accusatory yet affectionate—directed at “you, Ed”—it accompanies a hefty box of souvenirs Min accumulated during the two-month romance. Between chapters, readers gaze at Kalman’s almost totemic still lifes of each nostalgic item, which range from handwritten notes (“I can’t stop thinking about you”) to secondhand-store finds and movie tickets. Min loves classic cinema, and Handler invents false film titles like “Greta of the Wild” that Min and her platonic pal Al name-drop like an “old married couple.” Proceeding chronologically, Min recounts her doomed affair with Ed, a basketball star who shrugs at movies and commits gaffe after embarrassing gaffe in front of Min’s friends. They can’t understand what she’s doing with him, but readers won’t have that problem—Handler shows exceptional skill at getting inside Min’s head and heart. Halfway through Min’s impassioned epistle, readers may realize that Ed, even if he cares, lacks the wherewithal to read it—lending real pathos to Min’s memorabilia and making her sorrow all the more palpable. Agent: Charlotte Sheedy Literary Agency. Ages 15–up. (Dec.)¦
Children's Literature
High-schooler Min Green has just broken up with Ed, her boyfriend of two months, with no explanation. Although this may seem like a short amount of time for such an intimate relationship, in high school a two-month relationship is substantial. The author realizes this, and it shows throughout the novel. Now, as Min drives over to Ed's house to drop off all of the items that remind her of him, Min writes Ed a letter. The letter explains why she broke up with him, and details every step in their relationship, using the box of meaningful items as stepping stones, from their first dialogue and her thoughts on the matter to why they broke up. Painted illustrations throughout the text is just one reason that this is an unusual read. These beautiful illustrations are depictions of each artifact in the box Min gives back to Ed. They make each touching and heart wrenching moment in the book more memorable and the relationship more recognizable to readers as something they could and do see both in their lives and in the lives of their friends and peers. The creative storyline is unlike anything the reviewer has read to this point, showing teen angst in a whole new and brutally honest light. Reviewer: Haley Maness
VOYA
Sixteen-year-old Min (Minerva Green) and seventeen-year-old Ed (Edward Slaterton) are wrong for each other. Min, who is artsy, worships old movies and movie stars, and plans to become a director, and Ed, who is the handsome co-captain of the basketball team, high school hero, and breaker of countless female hearts, live in different worlds. Their nonmutual friends try to discourage them, and their families do not approve. No matter. Like moths to a flame, they move helplessly into mind-bending, gut-wrenching, soul-searing first love. Written by Min as she prepares to "thunk" a large box of relationship mementos at Ed's front door, the book relives each event through its souvenir of love. Happiness, passion, betrayal, and despair are detailed in stream of consciousness as Min delivers herself from her "scummy, scummy" boyfriend. Written by the best-selling author of A Series of Unfortunate Events (HarperCollins), Why We Broke Up is real and compelling. Some readers may have difficulty following the style, but almost everyone can relate to Min's heartbreak. Teen girls will likely be the book's most appreciative audience. Reviewer: Laura Woodruff
Kirkus Reviews
A toy truck, bottle caps, rose petals, a cookbook and a box full of other seemingly unobtrusive mementos are dumped on the doorstep of Ed Slaterton by his ex-girlfriend, Min. Their unlikely romance lasted just over a month. On the exterior he's a gorgeous basketball-jock douchebag; she's an outspoken, outsider, romantic-movie buff with frizzy hair. They're opposites, and no one else in the novel sees why they're together. But as objects from the box are revealed in Kalman's vividly rendered paintings, readers are taken beneath the surface of what will no doubt be one of the most talked-about romances in teen literature. Handler frames their lives together with a sharp, cinematic virtuosity that leaps off the pages. Their relationship sparks and burns with so much passion, honesty, enlightenment and wonder that readers will feel relieved when they finish those chapters that don't end with "…and that's why we broke up." The ordinary becomes extraordinary: A thrift-store cookbook explodes into a madcap dinner party for an aging imaginary film star. A rubber band causes readers to wince in pain when it's ripped from Min's hair. Torn condom wrappers induce smiles of knowing amusement as Min jokingly describes her first time. All is lovingly connected via a roster of fantastically drawn films and stars that readers will wish actually existed. The novel's only fault lies in its inevitable conclusion, which can't help but be a letdown after 300+ pages of blazing romance. A poignant, exhilarating tale of a love affair gone to the dogs. (Romance. 14 & up)
Monica Edinger
Filled with long, lovely riffs of language…exquisite scenes of teenage life and the sad souvenirs of one high school relationship, Why We Broke Up is a silken, bittersweet tale of adolescent heartache.
—The New York Times Book Review
School Library Journal
Gr 9 Up—After classic movie aficionado Min Green breaks up with good-looking, popular athlete Ed Slaterton, she dumps a box full of mementos at his doorstep along with a very long "letter." The letter-the text of this book-explains step by painful step the reasons for the breakup and why their relationship was doomed from the start. Each chapter is introduced with a complementary, full-color painting of a memento, ranging from bottle caps to movie tickets to condom wrappers to rose petals, each representing an important element in the progression of and subsequent decline in their romance. Min's exposé begins at the end and flashes forward through meeting and falling for Ed, losing her virginity, and realizing that the course of true love rarely follows a Hollywood script. Characters are vivid, and their portrayal is enriched by realistic dialogue. Despite Min's somewhat distracting tendency to expound on feelings, experiences, and images in a run-on fashion, and that her unusual perceptiveness stretches belief in her voice as that of a high school girl, the story ultimately comes together. Handler offers a heartbreaking, bittersweet, and compelling romance with a unique angle and flare that will satisfy those who immersed themselves in Jandy Nelson's The Sky Is Everywhere (Dial, 2010).—Diane P. Tuccillo, Poudre River Public Library District, Fort Collins, CO

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780316127257
  • Publisher: Hachette Book Group
  • Publication date: 12/27/2011
  • Pages: 354
  • Sales rank: 943
  • Age range: 15 - 17 Years
  • Lexile: 980L (what's this?)
  • Product dimensions: 6.00 (w) x 8.40 (h) x 1.20 (d)

Meet the Author

Daniel Handler
Daniel Handler

DANIEL HANDLER has written for grown-ups under his own name and for younger readers under the name Lemony Snicket. He was dumped at least three times in high school.

MAIRA KALMAN, acclaimed artist and designer, has created many books for both grown-ups and children. Her heart was broken in high school by a boy who looked like Bob Dylan.

Customer Reviews

Average Rating 4
( 43 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(21)

4 Star

(10)

3 Star

(4)

2 Star

(2)

1 Star

(6)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

See All Sort by: Showing 1 – 20 of 43 Customer Reviews
  • Posted December 21, 2011

    more from this reviewer

    A great letter to your Ex

    Why We Broke Up is the letter that everyone who's every had there heart good and truly broken dreams of writing to their ex. I had heard this in other reviews, but then experienced for myself just how wrong for each other Min and Ed really are. There is no chemistry, nothing in common... I had a hard time understanding why either of them wanted to be with the other. I absolutely loved Daniel Handler's writing, his soft and highly intelligent voice of Min. Each character had a unique way of speaking that really showed their individual characters. The art was cute, with simple lines and easy colors, but wouldn't have worked any other way. So while the actual relationship between Min and Ed was horribly boring and didn't make a lot of sense, this book was still quite entertaining.

    15 out of 17 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted December 28, 2011

    Great tale about teenage love and heartbreak

    Why we broke up is more than just a letter to your ex. It's a girl's heartfelt and funny story about your first love, balancing love and friendship, crazy adventures, and heartbreak. This book is not just funny and relatable, it's a book that tells the truth of love,life, and frienfship. A must for both teens and adults.

    7 out of 7 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted February 28, 2012

    more from this reviewer

    Maybe the only negative review you'll see for this one.

    So Daniel Handler's alter ego is Lemony Snicket which, believe it or not, explains a lot. The writing in this novel, Min's letter to Ed explaining why they broke up (I know, a total shock based on the title . . . I kid), has a lilting, lyrical quality readers will recognize from the Series of Unfortunate Events books. Unfortunately, as it did in those books, the tone does more to distance readers than draw them in. The Baudelaires never felt like authentic children and Min doesn't feel like an authentic teen.

    Numerous times while going through this novel I had to stop and confirm it was in fact a YA novel because the writing, the tone, even the whole premise of the story felt decidedly adult. The object-as-explanation device is similar to the box of tapes Hannah Baker leaves after her suicide in 13 Reasons Why by Jay Asher. Still, even with the addition of lovely illustrations by Maira Kalman, the idea never quite works here.

    Min is not very likable. Ed is very, very unlikable (I mean, Min did break up with him after all) and never feels like a character in the plot, acting more as a inanimate object in Min's story than a real part of it. And then there's Al--an innocent bystander to this relationship train wreck. (To be fair, I also couldn't get past the big-book-length-breakup production for a relationship that didn't even last two months--I mean, really?)

    Novels written as letters are hard. Love, Stargirl is one that worked well drawing readers into the story and the characters. On the other hand, with her sendoff to Ed, Min pushes everyone away.

    5 out of 5 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted January 22, 2012

    Diislike Option

    Tons of pointless babbling over a adolescent breakup. Extremely boring.

    3 out of 8 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted January 14, 2012

    :)

    Loved it!

    2 out of 2 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted January 7, 2012

    She's you, only published

    My first Nook read & definately not disappointed. If there was one word to explain Min in this book is "different" but different from who? .... not I for i felt every moment & thought every thought that made her "me" :) ....

    2 out of 3 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted April 21, 2012

    Wolf

    Unsheathed his sword and stabs cole in the head

    1 out of 2 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted February 8, 2012

    Glad I read.

    This book helped me come to terms with whats going on in my life and relationship even as an adult reading about a high school relationship. This is a heart warming tale of first love and first heartbreak. You really should read this book.

    1 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted January 16, 2012

    more from this reviewer

    Good book!

    There are two sides to every heart break. Whether it is right, wrong, or just not meant to be, the story told of Ed and Min's relationship is a complicated one. I liked being in Min's shoes and seeing why they broke up.

    Things are always complicated in a relationship and it's good to see the whole side. Granted with what Min went through, I enjoyed her story of heart break. From the beginning of the relationship till the end, Min was nothing but honest in what she wanted. I liked that she didn't pretend who she was but was herself. She stood tall when others said she was crazy and knew exactly who she loved.

    Now, I don't know all of Ed's story but I would love to read his point of view as well. I think both characters took from some knowledgeable experience from this relationship. Both did stupid things, but hey, as a teen you make those kinds of mistakes.

    But you know what I really loved about this book? How Min is so much more wiser in the end. Yes, she left a box of things for Ed, but as a characters she grew so much before my eyes. As I read her story and felt her heart ache she suffered, she learned the most valuable lesson of all, life goes on. And with that, Min can better herself.

    This is a good book of heart break that everyone has gone through. What you thought you love, who you thought you knew, isn't all what it seems.

    *cursing/drinking/sex*

    1 out of 1 people found this review helpful.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted May 24, 2012

    more from this reviewer

    Reviewed by Molly E. for Readers Favorite I'm not a big fan of

    Reviewed by Molly E. for Readers Favorite

    I'm not a big fan of books on CD's because I find that it takes longer than simply sitting down to read them. However, seeing this book's blurb and realizing that it might actually be worth the extra time to sit and listen to it, I dived in. I took it with me to carpool while waiting for my kiddos to get out of school or to the grocery store or doctor's office. While I was listening to this I found that the narrator really did a fantastic job at changing her voice pitch to allow the listener to know the difference between the characters she was referring to. That in itself is a great thing for an audio book. Now, on to the story. The idea of a man writing a book based on a female's break up point of view really caught my eye. I find it interesting that a man can endeavor to take that task on but it is not all that great. However, with this book, it was quite an accomplished task. I found myself sympathizing more often than not with Ed. Poor Ed really got the bum end of the deal, all in the form of a box, a simple box filled with so many items and one excruciatingly painful letter from Min. Wow, to be in Ed's shoes ... well, I would not wish that on any one!

    Listening to this story really had me laughing throughout. A typical teenage break up with many things woven in to really keep the reader hooked. I loved the characters and the complexity of a teenage relationship. A first love gone sour, and told through the eyes of a scorned girlfriend.

    I can definitely recommend this with a 4 star review, and tell you that this is a catching book. From the first chapter to the last, you are hooked and taken on a journey of teenage love. Wonderful job, Daniel Handler and Kristine Hvam.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted May 22, 2012

    Banana

    Happens to be there so wolf trips and falls

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted April 20, 2012

    Nessa

    Youre being stoopid.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted April 20, 2012

    John

    Shoots all attackers and saves delilah.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted April 20, 2012

    Cale

    *Slashes up the vine, whips out his chain, flicks his chain so it wraps around Delilahs arms, pinning them to her sides, and drags her back to scarlet letter*

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted April 20, 2012

    Lightningstar

    No u cant there is so much to live for and a broken heart and being ignored shouldnt affect anything.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted April 20, 2012

    Delilah

    Is dragged out screaming at the top of her lungs

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted April 10, 2012

    JustAnotherReader

    I thought it was a pretty good book but Min is kind of dull. Also, i didnt understand a lot of it.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted February 28, 2012

    Funny, Honest, Raw

    After finishing this book I was reminded of how passionate first love can be. There is no real reason for Min and Ed to be together and that’s the point. They both have something the other needs/wants.

    I’m a big fan of Maira Kalman and the illustrations make a wonderful companion to the text.

    Min’s letter to Ed is the one you always wanted to write to your ex after he/she ripped your heart out, but you just didn’t have the guts, sanity, or strength to pull it off. Part of me kept hoping that Min and Ed would work out and I had to keep reminding myself of the book’s title that it wasn’t ever meant to be. This book isn’t for everyone, but if you can handle a big dollop of brutal honesty, this book is for you. -BUT- if you’d rather not go there, read something else.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted February 22, 2012

    Whimsical and Heart-wrenching

    I really like this book and that it didnt go in chronological order.
    Over all it was a lovely book with a fantastic range of emothion.
    Surely a great read for any of you who like heart-wrenching endings.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted February 8, 2012

    Hghg

    Dopy and giid

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
See All Sort by: Showing 1 – 20 of 43 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit