The End of Forever

( 13 )

Pick Up in Store

Reserve and pick up in 60 minutes at your local store

Paperback (Mass Market Paperback) 
A small-format, low-cost paperback -- usually 4 1/4" x 6 3/4" -- most often used for genres such as mystery, romance, and sci-fi, as well as bestsellers with broad commercial appeal.
$7.99
BN.com price
Marketplace (New and Used)
from
$0.01
$7.99 List Price (Save 100%)
All (61)  
Used (48)  
New (13)  
Close
Sort by
Page 1 of 7
Showing 1 – 10 of 61 (7 pages)
$0.01
(Save 100%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(22568)

Condition:

New — never opened or used in original packaging.

Like New — packaging may have been opened. A "Like New" item is suitable to give as a gift.

Very Good — may have minor signs of wear on packaging but item works perfectly and has no damage.

Good — item is in good condition but packaging may have signs of shelf wear/aging or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Acceptable — item is in working order but may show signs of wear such as scratches or torn packaging. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Used — An item that has been opened and may show signs of wear. All specific defects should be noted in the Comments section associated with each item.

Refurbished — A used item that has been renewed or updated and verified to be in proper working condition. Not necessarily completed by the original manufacturer.

Good
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.01
(Save 100%)
Seller since 2009

Feedback rating:

(551)

Condition: Good
Used book in average shape. Quick shipping, friendly service. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! BN

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.01
(Save 100%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(150)

Condition: Good
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$0.01
(Save 100%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(1257)

Condition: Good
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.01
(Save 100%)
Seller since 2010

Feedback rating:

(1257)

Condition: Good
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.25
(Save 97%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(81)

Condition: Good
Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of pages undamaged minimal creases or tears. Book may have writing, ... underlining, highlighting, wear to cover and corners, notes in margins, writing Read more Show Less

Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.32
(Save 96%)
Seller since 2012

Feedback rating:

(150)

Condition: Good
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 88%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(2407)

Condition: Good
2007 Mass Market Paperback Good Our goal with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confidence. We ship all orders same or next day. This is a used book and ... it may show some signs of use or wear. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 88%)
Seller since 2005

Feedback rating:

(2407)

Condition: Good
2007 Mass Market Paperback Good Our goal with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confidence. Orders are shipped the same day or next day. This is a used ... book and it may show some signs of use or wear. Read more Show Less

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
$0.99
(Save 88%)
Seller since 2007

Feedback rating:

(11921)

Condition: Very Good
2007 Mass Market Paperback Item is in very good condition.

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard, 48 States
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express, 48 States
  • Express (AK, HI)
Page 1 of 7
Showing 1 – 10 of 61 (7 pages)
Close
Sort by
NOOK Book (eBook)
$7.99
BN.com price

Available on NOOK devices and apps

  • Nook Devices
  • NOOK
  • NOOK Color
  • NOOK Tablet
  • Tablet/Phone
  • NOOK for iPad
  • NOOK for iPhone
  • NOOK for Android
  • NOOK for Android (Tablet)
  • NOOK Kids for iPad
  • PC/Mac
  • NOOK Study
  • NOOK for PC
  • NOOK for Mac

Want a NOOK? Explore Now

Note: Visit our Teens Store.

Overview

Somewhere Between Life and DeathThe celebration isn't supposed to end in tragedy. But the lives of sisters Amy and Erin come crashing down when Amy takes the car and has a horrible accident.Time to Let GoLanding the lead in the senior musical opposite David Devlin doesn't give Erin much pleasure. Erin knows that her headaches started just after the death of her younger sister. What is it about David that triggers Erin's violent reaction?This companion volume explores the complexities not only of accepting unexpected loss, but also the need to move on.

Product Details

  • ISBN-13: 9780375841705
  • Publisher: Random House Children's Books
  • Publication date: 7/10/2007
  • Format: Mass Market Paperback
  • Pages: 320
  • Sales rank: 352,533
  • Age range: 12 - 17 Years
  • Product dimensions: 6.90 (w) x 10.90 (h) x 0.86 (d)

Meet the Author

Lurlene McDaniel's novels Don't Die, My Love; I'll Be Seeing You; and Till Death Do Us Part have all been national bestsellers. She lives in Chattanooga, Tennessee.

Customer Reviews

Average Rating 4.5
( 13 )

Rating Distribution

5 Star

(8)

4 Star

(4)

3 Star

(0)

2 Star

(1)

1 Star

(0)

Your Rating:

Your Name: Create a Pen Name or Leave Anonymously

Barnes & Noble.com Review Rules

Our reader reviews allow you to share your comments on titles you liked, or didn't, with others. By submitting an online review, you are representing to Barnes & Noble.com that all information contained in your review is original and accurate in all respects, and that the submission of such content by you and the posting of such content by Barnes & Noble.com does not and will not violate the rights of any third party. Please follow the rules below to help ensure that your review can be posted.

Reviews by Our Customers Under the Age of 13

We highly value and respect everyone's opinion concerning the titles we offer. However, we cannot allow persons under the age of 13 to have accounts at BN.com or to post customer reviews. Please see our Terms of Use for more details.

What to exclude from your review:

Please do not write about reviews, commentary, or information posted on the product page. If you see any errors in the information on the product page, please send us an email.

Reviews should not contain any of the following:

  • - HTML tags, profanity, obscenities, vulgarities, or comments that defame anyone
  • - Time-sensitive information such as tour dates, signings, lectures, etc.
  • - Single-word reviews. Other people will read your review to discover why you liked or didn't like the title. Be descriptive.
  • - Comments focusing on the author or that may ruin the ending for others
  • - Phone numbers, addresses, URLs
  • - Pricing and availability information or alternative ordering information
  • - Advertisements or commercial solicitation

Reminder:

  • - By submitting a review, you grant to Barnes & Noble.com and its sublicensees the royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use the review in accordance with the Barnes & Noble.com Terms of Use.
  • - Barnes & Noble.com reserves the right not to post any review -- particularly those that do not follow the terms and conditions of these Rules. Barnes & Noble.com also reserves the right to remove any review at any time without notice.
  • - See Terms of Use for other conditions and disclaimers.
Search for Products You'd Like to Recommend

Recommend other products that relate to your review. Just search for them below and share!

Create a Pen Name

Your Pen Name is your unique identiy on BN.com. It will appear on the reviews you write and other website activities. Your Pen Name cannot be edited, changed or deleted once submitted.

Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

We're sorry, but penname is already taken.

Please select one of the following:
Your Pen Name can be any combination of alphanumeric characters (plus - and _), and must be at least two characters long.

Continue Anonymously

penname is available!

By visiting the BN.com website or marking a purchase on BN.com, a User is deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use.

Continue Anonymously

Welcome, penname

You have successfully created your Pen Name. Start enjoying the benefits of the BN.com Community today.

Sort by: Showing all of 13 Customer Reviews
  • Posted March 9, 2012

    I really liked this book. I could relate to it more on level the

    I really liked this book. I could relate to it more on level then I thought. I've grown up reading her books even though I am in the older crowd I still read her books every once in awhile and every time I do they still get to has much as they did when I was 16.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 15, 2011

    Amazing

    Sad like most of her books but really really good

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted January 10, 2010

    AMAZING

    These two novels are so emotionally packed that yiu would need a box of tissues next to you the whole time. I cried throught the entire book. I love how Lurlene Mcdaniel makes everything so real, as if you were one of the characters friend. I also love how she gives away everything, but keeps you on your toes to find out what you're thinking is actually true and if what you think will happen! She is my favorite author and honestly I recommened any and every book she has ever written to any teen!

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Posted November 3, 2009

    more from this reviewer

    I Also Recommend:

    I ABSOLUTELY LOVE IT!

    I absolutely love this book! I just finished it about two minutes ago. It is so sad! I almost started to cry! But it was so good! This is a great and memorable story to read!

    Keep Reading Everbody!

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted August 17, 2008

    highly recommended book

    Loved this book so much,its so sad though..sure to make you cry,and care more about siblings

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted April 21, 2008

    AMAZZZZZIIIIINNNGGG

    This book was REALLY REALLY GOOD!!!it made me appreciate my siblings more! It was a great story... it made me cry like all of her books but this one has to be one of her best that i have read so far !!!!!!!!

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted April 22, 2008

    A reviewer

    this book is the first book i read from Lurlene Mcdaniel and i couldn't put it down. Its so sad and makes you change your attitude towards your siblings coz you never no if somethings going to happen to them. also this book made me cry because you could feel what the character was feeling. So if your looking for a good book to read i recommend this one.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted March 25, 2008

    She is a great Author

    I have read many of McDaniel¿s books and enjoyed ever single one. She personally is one of my favorite authors. In every book she writes about a teenager or younger kids facing life changing challenges. From Cancer to deaths to various other non curable diseases. In this book there are two stories in one. The first one is about two sisters a year apart of each other. The younger sister gets into an accident that leaves her in a serious condition. The older doesn¿t want to face the facts that her sister may or may not survive. She is a total mess until a guy just like her younger sister gets involved in her life. McDaniel gets your attention right from the start of the book. While I was reading this book I never wanted to put it down. When I finished the book I was kind of disappointed because she is such a great author. She does an excellent job capturing the readers from right from the start.

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted October 28, 2007

    A reviewer

    this book was really great. it was so sad though. it seems to me though, that all this author's writings are about death and illness. putting that aside, it was a great book. i reccomend it!

    Was this review helpful? Yes  No   Report this review
  • Anonymous

    Posted June 14, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted August 25, 2011

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted April 5, 2009

    No text was provided for this review.

  • Anonymous

    Posted March 14, 2011

    No text was provided for this review.

Sort by: Showing all of 13 Customer Reviews

If you find inappropriate content, please report it to Barnes & Noble
Why is this product inappropriate?
Comments (optional)
500 character limit